CUMMER & KILMOYLAN

CUMMER & KILMOYLAN
Website: www.cummer.ie

PRIESTS:

Very Rev. Patrick Mullins, PP., The Parochial House, Corofin.  Telephone; 093-41427 e-mail: frpatrickmullins@eircom.net.

Very Rev. Martin Canon Gleeson, PE, Belclare, Tuam,
Co Galway. 093 55429.
Sacred Heart Church, Belclare.

Website: http://www.cummer.ie

WEEKEND MASSES:
St Colman’s Church, Corofin: Sat 7.30 pm. Sun 11.00 am.
Sacred Heart Church, Belclare: Sat 8.30 pm. Sun 10.00 am.

HOLYDAYS
Corofin: Vigil 7.30 p.m; Day 7.30 pm.
Belclare: Vigil 8.30 p.m; Day 7.30 pm.

HOMES FOR THE ELDERLY:
Stella Maris Nursing Home, Cummer. 093 41944.

PRIMARY SCHOOLS:
Annagh Boys N.S: Ballyglunin, Fergal Naughton, Isabella Flynn. Alma Finnegan (learning support) Julie Keane (resource) Aoife McGrath (resource) 62 pupils 093 41590.

Annagh Girls N.S: Ballyglunin, Bernie Flaherty, Teresa Hughes, Phyllis Keady (learning support) 37 Pupils 093 41590.

Ballinderry N.S: Ballyglunin, Eamon Kitt, Dawn Glynn, Aoife Donnellan , Mairin Millane, Lorraine Steede, Caroline Farragher (special needs asst ) pupils 093 41670.

Cummer N.S: John McDonagh, Eamonn O’Callaghan, Siobhan Lynskey, Patricia Duggan, Mary Burke, Emma Moran, Adrian Dullaghan, Shona Holian, Sandra Egan, Maura Heneghan, Emer Flahergty, Muireann Creamer, Sheila Veldon
(resource) Alexis Fox (remedial) 288 pupils 093 41649.

Sylane N.S: Sinead Cleary, Mary Cunningham, Clodagh Lynch, Angela Kelly, Anne Marie Lardner, (resource/learning support) Marion Fahy (learning support) 50 pupils 093 55540.

Belclare NS. Principal; Mrs. Yvonne Ryan 120 pupils. 093 55569.
Deputy Principal; Mrs. Bernadette Finnegan.
Class Teachers; Ms. Emer Loughlin. Ms. Stella Shally, Mr. Gary Sice & Ms. Grace Kenny.
Resource Teacher; Mrs. Yvonne Croke
Learning Support; Mrs. Marion Fahy.
Special Needs Assistants; Mrs. Breda Waters, Mrs. Marie Reilly, Mrs. Mary Bushell & Mrs. Patricia Langan.
Secretary; Madeline Steede
Caretaker; Breege Creaven.

ORGANISATIONS
Belcare Community Council: Sean Canney, 093 55367; Belclare PTAA: Richard Broderick 093 55581; Corofin Community Council: Noreen White 087 6489155; GAA: John Raftery, 093 41439; Foroige: Catherine Silke 087 6786717; Apostolic Work Society: Maureen Farrell 093 41336; ICA: Marie Scahill 093 41421;
Legion of Mary: Mary Burke 093 41424; Fishing Club: Pat Balfe 093 41715; Dr Duggan Hall Committee: Patsy Conway 094 41447; Ploughing Society: Oliver Furey 091 591161; Cummer//Belclare IFA Branch: Michael Murphy 087 6993411; Corofin PTAA: Ann Tyrrell 093 41472; Corofin Comhaltas: Peadar Brick 087 9701990; Sylane Hurling Club: Karen Costello 087 7499342; Corofin Utd/St Colm

Comments are closed.